Laurel Hill Real Estate

Laurel Hill - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Laurel Hill: $360,700 / County Avg $297,300

121%

Avg Taxes in Laurel Hill: $500 / County Avg $1,500

34%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Laurel Hill: 2,196 / County Avg 2,053

107%

Avg Price per/sqft in Laurel Hill:$164 / County Avg $145

113%

Avg Year Built in Laurel Hill: 1979 / County Avg 1988

100%

Avg Days on Website in Laurel Hill: 143 / County Avg 125

114%

Laurel Hill Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Laurel Hill NC
Not In Subdivision
Scotland
Neighborhoods in Laurel Hill NC
Laurel Hill